Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

For posting of info relating to the ISF Solo league
BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 09 Jul 2017, 19:28

Although you are the first on this forum, you are not alone in opting to follow the fortunes of Highwood Athletic. Hope the pressure doesn't get to them!

Amazing what buying a Subbuteo team can do. I bought a 15 early on, which meant that Plymouth Argyle played in every small competition I ran, as a youngster, alongside the bigger clubs. I set out to find out something more about them, mainly regarding their players, far more difficult in those days, then saw them for the first time while on a family holiday in Torquay in 1967, and fifty years later . . . .

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 09 Jul 2017, 21:22

Town's Good Start Continues.

Mill Athletic 0, Greyston Town 1.

So the two promoted sides met in Division One for the first time. One club has spent lavishly to give its team a top tier appearance, the other has kept well within its budget, and signed only a couple of new players.

The early minutes saw much possession play in their own half by both teams. The only attempt on goal in the opening quarter occurred after only three minutes when Corazzin flicked a through pass in front of Rafferty, but the ball ran through to the keeper. There was then a short session when Greyston produced several shots within about five minutes. Firstly, Latcham shot wide from a passing move which started in their own penalty area, The same player got forward again, only for Phillips to get back and tackle, at the expense of a corner, from which they produced a series of passes across the front of the penalty area to Taylor, only for Rogers, back helping out, to get across and block the shot. Soon after that, Latcham again had a shot, and the ball ended up ricocheting, between players of both sides, around the area until it was cleared. play then settled down during the later stages of the half, and the match remained goalless at the break.

The opening minutes of the second half witnessed athletic's first shot, when Bracewell, having won the ball in midfield, passed left to Kendall, whose forward pass was met by Rogers who, running in from the left, shot across the goal, just beyond Furnell's left post. In Greyston's opening attack of the half, they took the lead when Corazzin and Rafferty combined to provide a chance for McAuley, also running in from the left, but he struck the ball perfectly and the ball rocketed into the far corner. Athletic almost hit back from the restart, but Nelson got across and prevented Reid from getting in his shot following his run. Play generally reverted to its early phase with much possession football and defences looking solid, although Greyston did create two chances, both for Rafferty. The first of these went just wide and the second was saved by Dunne. At the very end, Athletic almost equalised when Phillips, from the right, sent over a cross in front of the defenders for the advancing Rideout, who struck it perfectly first time, but straight at Furnell, who, although caught out of position, saved well.

Depending on your point of view, Athletic were unlucky not to obtain the equaliser, or it would have been undeserved on the number of chances created by each side.

It could also be said that, well though Greyston are playing, the ball is running for them at present. They also won their last away game, at Blundell City, by the same score, after a second half alone that, on another day, might have produced three goals for each side.

Mill Athletic (5-2-3) :
Dunne; David Phillips, Matt Jackson, Short, Uzzell, Harper; Kendall, Bracewell; Rideout, Kemp, Andy Rogers.

Greyston Town (4-3-3) :
Furnell; Doug Baird, Curtis Nelson, Hartley, McNeill; Brian Taylor, Coughlin, Latcham; Corazzin, Rafferty, McAuley.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 09 Jul 2017, 22:27

Around the Grounds:

Bullford 0-2 Iveley Park; Eastroke United 1-0 Blundell City; Brimpton Rovers 3-2 Aberdither United; Mill Town 0-0 Hodwell.

Did we send Dave Blackpool to the right match?
We haven't done this before, but this round of Division One matches turned out to be so interesting and varied, we've decided to give a very brief description of each.

The top match has to be Iveley Park's victory at champions Bullford. They decided to play a high risk game by trying to take the game to their hosts, and were rewarded with an early goal from Roy Vernon, with Trevor Steven adding a second in the latter stages of the first half. Bullford came back at them in after the break, with Iveley's defenders all working overtime, helped by several good saves from Peter Shilton, to keep their clean sheet.

Eastroke looked remarkably unconvincing against Blundell City, who passed their way straight through the home defence far too often, but the ball just wouldn't go in for them. The hosts did manage to score, in the opening minute of the second half, through Derek Temple, but how that goal turned out to be the winner will remain a complete mystery.

There were surprisingly few chances, despite the surprise scoreline, in the Brimpton v Aberdither game, but the forwards must have had their shooting boots on. In a slow paced game, the visitors equalised twice before Marino Keith scored his second, and Rovers' third, in the dying seconds. Steve Perrin also scored for Brimpton, with Martin Dobson and Joe Royle finding the net for United.

On the other hand, despite Mill Town and Hodwell having the highest goal aggregates in Division One last season, this time their contest looked as though it wouldn't have produced a goal had it been played all week-end. Both defences looked particularly solid, but there wasn't a shot from either side until a last minute, long range effort from Peter Reid went wide. Boring or tense, I would suggest the latter.

For this season the matches have been extended to twenty minutes each half, using only lightweight teams. It may be taking a little longer, but it's anything but boring. (In my view, anyway)

Next time: This season we've not featured Iveley Park yet, so Dave Blackpool's off to see whether they can continue their revitalised form when they take on unconvincing, but high flying, Eastroke United. We hope you will be able to join us.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 15 Jul 2017, 10:14

Park Finding Some Form

Iveley Park 2, Eastroke United 0.

Eastroke started off the brighter, and in their first attack, Yobo, at full stretch, was just able to intercept Sheedy's short pass into the penalty area, intended for Temple. Ball then had the first shot, which went just wide. After fifteen minutes, Harvey intercepted another Eastroke attack, and played the ball forward to Vernon, whose solo run down the middle, from just inside the Eastroke half, ended when he hammered the ball into the net. The defenders were possibly expecting a pass to the more advanced Sharp or Steven, so the forward ran into the space.

The home side's defenders were still very busy, with Yobo, again, having to be alert to cut out Edworthy's pass, intended for Limpar. Eastroke then created their best chance so far when a long clearance from Lyons found Edworthy, more advanced than usual, who slipped a short pass out to Sheedy, but the shot went into the side netting. Two more shots followed, in quick succession, from Ball and Limpar, but both went wide of Shilton, and also the target. Next, following a foul by Bailey, Ball slipped the free kick forward to Nevin, and the winger's shot slammed against the post, about half way up. With halftime approaching, Iveley's midfielders combined the play the ball out to Wright, who played a long pass down the touchline to Steven, whose shot went across the goal, but just beyond the far post.

It had been an open and entertaining half, with Eastroke having more chances, but Iveley having the goal, and it was they who made the brighter start after the interval, with Steven, again, shooting just wide, this time from Arteta's pass. A few minutes later, a home corner from the right was played behind the crowd of players in the goalmouth, for Vernon to run in from outside the area and fire home his second, again giving West no chance.

Eastroke almost pulled one back soon after the restart, when Edworthy, from his left-half position, played a crossfield pass out to Ball, whose shot got beyond Bailey, but not Shilton. In Iveley's next attack, down the right, Arteta, thriving in his more advanced role, played the ball through to Vernon, but West was quickly out and got to it first. Iveley then finished the game looking likely to increase their lead, but Eastroke's defence denied then any further score.

It had been another fine game between these two, if possibly not quite as memorable as last season's. It's good to see one of the league's oldest clubs looking as though they just might be returning to their best form, and, possibly, coming into trophy contention again.

Iveley Park (4-2-3-1) : Shilton; Tommy Wright, Yobo, Weir, Bailey; Arteta, Harvey; Steven, Vernon, Pienaar; Sharp.

Eastroke Utd. (1 to 11) : West; Darracott, Pointon; Gabriel, Lyons, Edworthy; Nevin, Ball, Temple, Sheedy, Limpar.

Around the grounds: Aberdither Utd. 0-0 Mill Athletic; Hodwell 2-0 Bullford; Brimpton Rov. 1-1 Blundell City; Greyston Town 2-1 Mill Town.

Next time:- Only Mill Town,from the First Division clubs, have yet to be featured this season. So Dave Blackpool is going to put this right on his next trip. What better match could he visit than the return, after five seasons, of what we call the Town Mill derby. It's certain to be a special occasion. We hope you will be able to join us.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 15 Jul 2017, 10:51

With the league season already one third complete, here are the latest tables:

Division One
--------------------Pld..W...D...L....F...A....Pts.
Greyston Town...6....4...1...1....7...3.....9
Hodwell...........6....3...2...1....8...3.....8
Aberdither Utd...6....3...2...1....9...7.....8
Eastroke Utd.....6.....3...2...1....6...5.....8
Iveley Park.......6.....2...3...1....7...5.....7
Brimpton Rov....6.....2...3...1....7...8.....7
Mill Town.........6.....0...4...2....5...7.....4
Mill Athletic......6.....0...4...2....4...6.....4
Bullford...........6.....1...1...4....4...8.....3
Blundell City.....6.....0...2...4....2...7.....2

Division Two
--------------------Pld..W...D...L....F...A....Pts.
Pressley Rang....6....4...1...1....10...3.....9
Blackridge Town.6....4...1...1....8....5.....9
Danefield.........6....2...4...0....7....4.....8
Ellerfield Ath.....6....2...3...1....5...3.....7
Hinton Utd........6....1...3...2....6....5.....5
South Barsham...6....1...3...2....8....8.....5
Flimside...........6....1...3...2....7...10....5
Reiver Forest.....6....1...2...3....5....9.....4
Western Villa.....6....0...3...3....5....9.....3
Melchester Rov...6....1...1...4....6...11....3

Conference
--------------------Pld...W...D...L....F...A...Pts.
Highwood Ath....4.....3...0...1.....9...2....6
Peakville..........4.....2...1...1.....6...4....5
Crickten Jn.......4.....2...1...1.....4...6.....5
St. Rebouro.......4.....0...4...0....5...5.....4
Alsworth...........4.....1...1...2....2...5.....3
Molton Utd........4.....0...1...3....4...8.....1

User avatar
Paulhilton
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2017, 09:17
Location: Edinburgh- though the Wirral originally

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby Paulhilton » 15 Jul 2017, 15:40

Oh dear not a good day for Highwood - still top though.

Good story that about Plymouth Argyle- funny where an interest in a random team on subbuteo can take you. As you say its easier these days to find out a lot about a club, wasn't the case back then. I remember writing to Ipswich Town on behalf of my brother, they sent him a photocopy of all the players autographs and a picture of his hero Trevor Whymark!

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 15 Jul 2017, 17:02

Highwood Athletic have been the only team this season to win their first three matches. That run ended with a 1-0 defeat at Peakville, in what was expected to be an interesting top-of-the-table game, but turned out to be the worst match of the season so far. Peakville play in a similar way to Highwood, but, unlike them, are predominantly right-sided. On this occasion both teams rather got in each other's way, to say the least, and there was very little constructive play.

Nice to be reminded of that fine Ipswich Town side which (later Sir) Bobby Robson put together. Trevor Whymark was, like all of them, a very good player, although didn't get the media credit that a few other members of the team received. His strike partner wasn't bad, either.

Their is another member of that side in this league; he played in the charity shield at the start of this season.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 19 Jul 2017, 11:20

Derby Hat-trick Gives Town First Win.

Mill Town 3, Mill Athletic 2.

Three goals by Johnny Morrissey brought victory for Mill Town in this first renewal of the fixture between these local rivals after five seasons.

It turned out to be a dramatic and pulsating match, but there was little of the excitement in store during the opening exchanges, as both teams rested each other, without wanting to concede an early advantage. Town, at one point, got themselves into difficulty whilst trying to play their way out of defence rather too elaborately, but instant use of a more rustic approach soon cleared the danger. It was town who produced the first shot, when Sullivan played a crossfield pass over to Hodges, who ran at the defence before shooting wide. Nisbet then found Hodges with a pass down the touchline, but this time Hodges chose to send over a cross for Latchford, but the ball went beyond him and reached Phillips, who passed it back to Dunne. The keeper rolled the ball to Phillips, who began the move which led to the opening goal. He passed to Kendall, in the centre circle, who ran at the defence before hammering the ball into the net for a fine solo goal. A few minutes later, Phillips repeated his pass out of defence, and this time it was Kemp who tried a solo run, but this time Town's defenders closed him down and his hurried shot went wide. Athletic had obviously decided that the solo run down the middle was, literally, the way forward, and when Kendall tried a third, he attempted a pass to Rideout, but the ball travelled too far and Larrieu gathered it with ease.

The game then settled down as Town became more watchful, but, as they sorted out their defence, they created a chance when Sullivan passed the ball down the left to Morrissey, but. being well marked, he was unable to get any power into his shot, which barely trickled to Dunne. A few moments later the left winger had better fortune when, after Snodin and Ratcliffe combined in midfield to send him a pass further inside, which he was able to run onto and fire home an equaliser. With what turned out to be the last move of the half, Rogers, on the left, played a short cross for Kemp to play the ball back for Bracewell, advancing, to produce a hard shot which brought a fine save from Larrieu, which kept Town on level terms.

Just after the interval, Town were awarded a free kick in a forward position, but it came to nothing, and it appeared the game was returning to the cautious play which opened the first half, until a repeat move by Town, when a crossfield pass from Hodges was met by Clark, running in from deep, who shot only narrowly wide. Athletic responded when Kendall, again from the centre circle, passed the ball forward to Kemp, just outside the penalty area. Kemp played the ball square to Rideout, who fired home to regain Athletic's lead. This turned out to be the first of three goals in quick succession but, unfortunately for Athletic, the following pair put Town in front for the first time. The equaliser came when the ball was played up to target man Latchford, who played a square pass left, into the path of Morrissey who struck the ball first time. With their next attack, Wright-Phillips sent over a cross from the right, presumably aiming again for Latchford, but, either by perfect judgement or good fortune, the ball went beyond him and again into the path of Morrissey, on the left. Another first-time shot and Town were in front, for the first time.

With a quarter of the match remaining, the pace became even more frenetic. Latchford played another pass left, this time finding Snodin, who shot wide. Another free kick for Town led to Sullivan finding Wright-Phillips, whose shot across the goal shaved Dunne's right-hand post. In the closing seconds, it was Kemp who produced another through pass from the middle of the field. It reached Rideout, who controlled the ball before, probably being aware of the time, quickly firing a shot only just wide.

So it was Town who were the happier following this first win of the season for them. Although records have been lost in the intervening years, no-one can recall a previous hat-trick in this fixture.

Mill Town (4-3-3) : Larrieu; Nisbet, Ratcliffe, Dave Watson, Sullivan; Kevin Hodges, Snodin, Clark; Wright-Phillips, Latchford, Morrissey.

Mill Athletic (5-2-3) : Dunne; David Phillips, Jackson, Short, Uzzell, Harper; Kendall, Bracewell; Rideout, Kemp, Andy Rogers.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 19 Jul 2017, 11:55

Around the grounds:

Division One: Iveley Park 2-1 Brimpton Rov; Bullford 0-0 Greyston Town; Eastroke Utd 1-1 Hodwell; Blundell City 1-3 Aberdither Utd.

There were also some top-of-the-table matches in Division Two in the round of fixtures. In the match between 1st. and 2nd, a first half free kick from the recalled Lee Carsley gave Pressley Rangers a 1-0 win against Blackridge Town. This was a very different type of game from the features derby, being played at a moch slower pace, with plenty of skill, both in attacks and defences. The type of tight, tense match this league thrives on, but not everyone's idea of bliss on the baize!

The 3rd. and 4th. placed teams also played each other, with Ellerfield Athletic also winning 1-0 against Danefield. These two sides are the last two conference winners, who appear to be acquitting themselves well. It was also a cagey match, but between teams of contrasting tactics. Again, it was a first half goal, from Paul McGregor, which turned out to be decisive.

The other results:- Flimside 0-2 Reiver Forest; Hinton Utd 1-2 Western Villa; Melchester Rov 1-0 South Barsham.

So unfashionable, relative newcomers, Ellerfield Athletic find themselves in the dizzy heights of second place in Division Two. We think you may like to find out something more about them, so Dave Blackpool's off to report on their next match, at Melchester, who themselves appear to be, at last, finding some form. We hope you will be able to join us.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 21 Jul 2017, 10:59

Just to complete the set of results for this round, and because Highwood Athletic appear to be obtaining a group of followers, here are the Conference results:

Crickten Junction 1-0 Molton United, Alsworth 3-1 Peakville.

So Highwood's day off has seen them replaced at the top, by Crickten Junction, for whom Mark Graves scored just before half time, in a flowing, open game. In the other match, Peakville failed to take their opportunity to go joint top, after a Terry Austin goal had given them an interval lead. In the second half, Alsworth, who on history and status, should be walking away with this division, finally got their game together, and shooting boots on, with Steve Cooper, Barrie Vassallo and Mike Trusson, with a long-range screamer, all finding the back of the net.

So Cricken Jn. now have seven points, and Highwood six, but with a game in hand, and a far superior goal difference.

User avatar
Paulhilton
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 29
Joined: 10 Apr 2017, 09:17
Location: Edinburgh- though the Wirral originally

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby Paulhilton » 21 Jul 2017, 11:17

Thanks for the conference results. A week off for the mighty Highwood Athletic hey - that goal difference just might come in handy.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 21 Jul 2017, 12:47

I'm rather amused that the three non-league clubs who joined the league for 04, have attracted so much interest. They are Highwood Athletic, Danefield and Molton United.

All I did was select them, almost at random, from the list of Melchester Rovers' opponents on Wikipedia, (I found that page by accident) and, as they were to be non-league, I didn't want any name that implied a big club.

Western Villa were similarly named. They were formerly Sunnyville Village, who played on, or perhaps in, the Somerset Levels. They were sinking without trace (dreadful pun intended, I'm afraid) so it was decided to re-brand them. Perhaps now is the time to reveal the truth; I wanted to keep the club, as a small village team doing rather well, but, after all these years, hated the naff name I'd given them!

From way back, Eastroke United were members of the original league, over fifty years ago, and chosen because they were opponents of Melchester Rovers, who I remembered reading about. It was only years later that I realised it was either misread, or remembered, incorrectly. As the club is established, and one of our oldest, the 'incorrect' name is staying.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 02 Aug 2017, 16:03

Melchester Looking More Confident

Melchester Rovers 2, Ellerfield Athletic 1.

Since Iveley Park's surprise win at Bullford a few rounds ago, most of our attack-minded sides have become rather more adventurous. They're not scoring that many more goals, but they are tending not to fall victim to a late goal on the counter. Melchester Rovers are part of this trend, as at present they have reverted to their traditional 4-2-4 formation, or as near as they can to that system, given the limitations of their current squad. Ellerfield Athletic, on the other hand, have relied on organisation and solidity for their surprisingly high position in the table.

Melchester began the match having little regard for their visitors' form, and threatened to play them off the park before the half-hour mark, having created chances for Tynan (twice) and Phillips, with a combination of good fortune and goalkeeping keeping the '0' beside Rovers' name on the scoreboard. Amongst this series of attacks, Ellerfield managed one chance for themselves, when Adams broke out of defence, received a return pass, and headed for goal, but shot wide, with no-one in support. Eventually the predicted event did take place, when Halmosi played a left corner behind the crowd of players in the goal area, for Bernard to ghost in and strike home his longshot. Melchester thought they had doubled the lead ninety seconds later, when Phillips ran across Newman to fire home, but play was brought back for a handball by the winger. Ellerfield, through careful play, began to claw their way into the game, and were rewarded when McHugh's long clearance was played forward by McGregor into the path of the advancing Burnside, who slotted home the equaliser. Rovers nearly regained the lead almost immediately, when Phillips, down the right, ran towards the penalty area, but his shot was well blocked by Burrows, only for the ball to bounce off Newman and spin just wide of the post.

The second half began in a very different way to the first, with Ellerfield defending solidly and holding on comfortably, for the most part. The third quarter of the match only produced one scoring opportunity, when Osman, on the turn, connected with another Halmosi corner, and shot just wide. Just after the midpoint of the half, it was yet another corner which led to Rovers regaining the lead, with the ball again being played to the edge of the penalty area, and a series of short passes opened up a chance for Piper, who placed his shot well to Dungey's left, and just inside the post.

For the second time, Ellerfield had to become more attack minded, but, for the most part, Rovers' defence remained solid. They did manage one chance, when Salman brought the ball out of defence down the right, before playing a long diagonal pass into the path of Lasley, who struck the ball well, but Howard made a good save. It was Rovers who had the final scoring opportunity when McCall played the ball to Phillips, this time on the left wing, but his shot hit the outside of the near post.

So Rovers managed a second successive win, a rare achievement for them in recent seasons. This one was well deserved and against good opposition. Could they be on the way back?

Melchester Rovers (4-2-1-3) : Howard: Hibbert, Billy Wright, Unsworth, Steve McCall; Bernard, Piper; Osman; Martin Phillips, Tynan, Halmosi.

Ellerfield Athletic (4-3-1-2) : Dungey; Salman, Goodyear, Newman, Phil Burrows; Adams, McHugh, Lasley; Burnside; McGregor, Banks.

BlackpoolRock
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
ISF 2017-18 Subscriber
Posts: 327
Joined: 05 Feb 2016, 15:54
Location: County Durham

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby BlackpoolRock » 02 Aug 2017, 16:31

Around the grounds:

Division One:
Bullford 1-2 Mill Town; Blundell City 0-2 Iveley Park; Mill athletic 1-0 Hodwell; Eastroke Utd 1-1 Aberdither Utd; Greyston town 2-0 Brimpton Rov.

So unfancied Greyston Town still top the League, with a one point lead over Aberdither United and Iveley Park. It could have been a little different, however, had Eastroke, who were one down at halftime, not missed an easy chance to score the winner in the final minute. As a policy, we don't "name and shame" our players, but we wonder what the player concerned might have said had he been reporting on the match as a pundit.

Next time: not a difficult decision for our featured match, it will be Aberdither United v Iveley Park.

It will then be time to publish the midseason league tables, and the draw for the first Round of the Cup. We hope you will be able to join us.

geow6
Apprentice
Posts: 201
Joined: 23 Dec 2014, 18:13

Re: Brookfield Solo League: Season 06

Postby geow6 » 02 Aug 2017, 20:42

Was beginning to wonder, it's been a while since the last update. Keep it going :grin:


Return to “ISF Solo League”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest